Ocregister.Com - Info ocregister.com

ocregister.com receives about 46,250 unique visitors and 73,075 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $786.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $514,597.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ocregister.com is ranked number 12,834 in the world and 0.00925% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.66.2. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ocregister.com

Daily newspaper web site for Orange County featuring news, entertainment, sports, weather, travel, traffic, opinion and classified advertising.
OCRegister.com covers local news in Orange County, CA, California and national news, sports, things to do and the best places to eat, business and the Orange County housing market.
How did ocregister.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ocregister.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
46,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,387,500
Daily Pageviews:
73,075 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,834 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00925% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 89.2%92.2%2281
China 1.4%0.9%51326
Canada 1.2%0.9%15701
United Kingdom 1.1%0.9%28379
India 0.7%0.6%57936
Australia 0.5%0.4%24445

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ocregister.com
97.83%96.53%1.54
obits.ocregister.com
1.02%1.20%1.8
yp.ocregister.com
0.66%0.53%1.3
voteocbest.ocregister.com
0.43%0.27%1.0
rewards.ocregister.com
0.32%0.94%4.7
event.ocregister.com
0.13%0.10%1
marketplace.ocregister.com
0.11%0.13%2
re.ocregister.com
0.09%0.16%3
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ocregister.com
Domain:
  ocregister.com
Rank:
  2,381
Organic Keywords:
  156,777
Organic Traffic:
  603,469
Organic Cost:
  $888,844.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,850
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is ocregister.com?

Facebook:
  5,205
Google +:
  2,115
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  218
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much ocregister.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$786.44
Monthly Revenue:
$23,593.20
Yearly Revenue:
$287,050.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 67,375$772.79
Canada 658$4.61
United Kingdom 658$4.10
Australia 292$2.20
China 658$2.03
India 438$0.70

How much money do ocregister.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$141.81
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,254.35
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$51,761.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,664
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
379,917
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,622,323
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 12,128$139.10
Canada 164$1.15
United Kingdom 105$0.66
Australia 58$0.44
China 85$0.26
India 123$0.20

How much is ocregister.com worth?

Website Value:
$514,597.83

Where is ocregister.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.0.66.2
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.66.2

How fast does ocregister.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1925 ms) 44 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ocregister.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ocregister.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/California
Orange/News and Media

What sites are related to ocregister.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Freedom
X-User-Agent: Other
Vary: Accept-Encoding,X-User-Agent
Cache-Control: public, max-age=300
Date: Sat, 09 May 2015 11:30:50 GMT
Age: 0
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 192.0.66.2 300
SOA 300
Mname dns.444sell.com
Rname tm.scng.com
Serial Number 2017052501
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 300
NS dns.444sell.com 300
NS dns2.444sell.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-05
Domain Age:
22 years 1 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OCREGISTER.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: DNS.444SELL.COM
Name Server: NS1.FREEDOM.COM
Name Server: NS2.FREEDOM.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2013
Creation Date: 05-may-1995
Expiration Date: 06-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 11 Feb 2015 18:20:02 GMT <<<
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ocregister.com widget